Marton Golf Club Trophy Winners 2019 | ||
---|---|---|
Trophy | Winner | Runner Up |
LADIES | ||
Summer Cup | Alli Bary | Linda Peina |
Summer Eclectics Nett | Jenny Ritchie | Di Chapman |
Nancy McCormick | Rachel Williams Marg Hunt | Jenny Ritchie Ros Morrison |
Jeanette Beilby | TrophyLeighann Belsham | Gill Burne |
Bessie Fullerton-Smith Trophy | Gaylene Jones | |
J.P. Openshaw Trophy | Rachel Williams | |
Fay Lumsden Memoria | Erica Clark | |
Marshall Tray | Diane Chapman | Bron Beilby |
McGruer Cup | Sue Marshall | Marg Hunt |
Gaisford Cup | Gill Burne | Cheryl Rhodes |
Ann Poppe Championship Handicap Flight | Gill Burne | Diane Chapman |
Rhodes Cup | Diane Chapman | |
Mary Turner Cup | Gill Burne | |
Silver Champion | Jenny Ritchie | Barb Pratt |
Bronze 1 Champion | Chris Skou | Susan Marshall |
Bronze 2 Champion | Ros Morrison | Gaylene Jones |
Bronze 3 Champion | Marg Hunt | Eleanor Bowler |
Fay Pedley Cup | Sharon Jensen | Diane Chapman |
Eclectic Silver Gross | Jenny Ritchie | |
Eclectic Silver Nett | Cheryl Rhodes | |
Eclectic Bronze 1 Gross | Gill Burne | |
Eclectic Bronze 1 Nett | Bron Beilby | |
Eclectic Bronze 2 Gross | Sue Abraham | |
Eclectic Bronze 2 Nett | Desi Singer | |
Extra Day Eclectic Gross | Jenny Ritchie | |
Extra Day Eclectic Nett | Shirley Ballard | |
Birdie Tree Silver | Jenny Ritchie | |
Birrdie Tree Bronze | Rachel Williams, Gill Burne | |
Birdie Tree Bronze 2 | Desi Singer | |
Top Score Board Gross | Jenny Ritchie | |
Top Score Board Nett | Judy Christie, Pat McVerry | |
Putting Cup | Gill Burne | |
Stableford Cup | Sue Marshal | |
Frae Ona Cup | Ann Flemming | |
Par Cup | Eleanor Bowler | |
Galpin Cup | Jenny Ritchie | |
Burne Cup (Most Improved) |
Judy Christie | |
Points Cup Silver (Crawford Cup) |
Jenny Ritchie | |
Bronze 1 (Hirst Cup) |
Gill Burne | |
Bronze 2 (Simpson Cup) |
Desi Singer | |
Shootout | Desi Singer | Susan Marshal |
Handicap Button | Desi Singer | |
Vets Cup | Jenny Ritchie | |
Aotearoa Cup | Jenny Ritchie | |
Coronation Cup | Jenny Ritchie | |
Coronation Cup Gross | Jenny Ritchie | |
Broadway Colour Plus | Caroline Watson, Gaylene Jones | |
MEN | ||
Summer Cup Eclectic | Kalvin Field | |
Morrison Rosebowl Canadian Foursomes |
Barb Pratt,Ron McDermott | |
Anzac Day Cup Best Local Stableford |
Fred McVerry | |
Coleman Cup Best Bogey comp score |
Peter Singer | |
Medal Cup Best Medal comp score | Nik Maas | |
Galpin Salver Putting Cup | Colin Williams | |
Bevan Bremner Memorial Top shootout qualifier |
Colin Williams | |
Adrian Duncan Cup Shootout winner |
Stu Duncan | |
Winter Cup | Stu Duncan | |
Santoft Rosebowl | Mike Jones | |
Tutaenui Handicap | Colin Williams | |
Junior B Champion | David Green | |
Junior A Champion | Glenn Jongen | |
Intermediate Champion | Greg McIver | |
Senior Champion | Darren Oliver |